Thief: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tag: Reverted |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (45 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage and applying poison over time. | | Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage and applying poison over time. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:40%; margin:auto; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Envenom.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Envenom.png|64px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Envenom''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''200% ATK''' | |||
|- | |||
| Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage over time. | |||
|} | |||
== Envenom == | == Envenom == | ||
[[File:Envenom.gif|center| | {| class="wikitable" style="width:300px; margin:auto; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Envenom.gif|300px]] <!-- GIF --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Envenom.png|64px]] <!-- Skill icon --> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Envenom''' <!-- Skill name --> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Medium Damage''' <!-- Damage --> | |||
|- | |||
| Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage over time. <!-- Description --> | |||
|} | |||
<div style="white-space:nowrap;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px; margin-right:10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThrowStone.gif|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Throw Stone''' | |||
|- | |||
| Damage: Low | |||
|- | |||
| Throws a stone at the enemy. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style=" | {| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px; margin-right:10px;" | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hiding.gif|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Envenom | | '''Hiding''' | ||
| Medium | |- | ||
| Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage over time. | | Damage: None | ||
|- | |||
| Evades enemies for a short time. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px;" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Envenom.gif|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Envenom''' | |||
|- | |||
| Damage: Medium | |||
|- | |||
| Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike. | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="white-space:nowrap;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px; margin-right:15px; border-collapse:separate; border-spacing:5px;" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThrowStone.gif|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Throw Stone''' | |||
|- | |||
| Damage: Low | |||
|- | |||
| Throws a stone at the enemy. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px; margin-right:15px; border-collapse:separate; border-spacing:5px;" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hiding.gif|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hiding''' | |||
|- | |||
| Damage: None | |||
|- | |||
| Evades enemies for a short time. | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px; margin-right:15px; border-collapse:separate; border-spacing:5px; word-wrap:break-word; white-space:normal;" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThrowStone.gif|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Throw Stone''' | |||
|- | |||
| Damage: Low | |||
|- | |||
| Throws a stone at the enemy. This description wraps inside the table so it doesn’t overflow. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px; margin-right:15px; border-collapse:separate; border-spacing:5px; word-wrap:break-word; white-space:normal;" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hiding.gif|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hiding''' | |||
|- | |||
| Damage: None | |||
|- | |||
| Become invisible for a short time to evade attacks. The text wraps nicely inside this card. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px; margin-right:15px; border-collapse:separate; border-spacing:5px; word-wrap:break-word; white-space:normal;" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Envenom.gif|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Envenom''' | |||
|- | |||
| Damage: Medium | |||
|- | |||
| Coats your weapon in venom, dealing poison damage over time. Again, text wraps correctly. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px; margin-right:15px; border-collapse:separate; border-spacing:5px; word-wrap:break-word; white-space:normal;" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThrowStone.gif|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThrowStone.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Throw Stone''' | |||
|- | |||
| Damage: Low | |||
|- | |||
| Throws a stone at the enemy. This description wraps inside the table so it doesn’t overflow. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px; margin-right:15px; border-collapse:separate; border-spacing:5px; word-wrap:break-word; white-space:normal;" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hiding.gif|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hiding.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hiding''' | |||
|- | |||
| Damage: None | |||
|- | |||
| Become invisible for a short time to evade attacks. The text wraps nicely inside this card. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px; margin-right:15px; border-collapse:separate; border-spacing:5px; word-wrap:break-word; white-space:normal;" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Envenom.gif|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Envenom.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Envenom''' | |||
|- | |||
| Damage: Medium | |||
|- | |||
| Coats your weapon in venom, dealing poison damage over time. Again, text wraps correctly. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px; margin-right:15px; border-collapse:separate; border-spacing:5px; word-wrap:break-word; white-space:normal;" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThrowStone.gif|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThrowStone.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Throw Stone''' | |||
|- | |||
| Damage: <span style="color:brown;">Low</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Throws a stone at the enemy. This description wraps inside the table so it doesn’t overflow. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px; margin-right:15px; border-collapse:separate; border-spacing:5px; word-wrap:break-word; white-space:normal;" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hiding.gif|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hiding.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hiding''' | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:brown;">Damage: None</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Become invisible for a short time to evade attacks. The text wraps nicely inside this card. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px; margin-right:15px; border-collapse:separate; border-spacing:5px; word-wrap:break-word; white-space:normal;" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Envenom.gif|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Envenom.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Envenom''' | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:brown;">Damage: Medium</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Coats your weapon in venom, dealing poison damage over time. Again, text wraps correctly. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:09, 18 December 2025
The thief class is the only shit 1st job
| Image | Skill Name | Damage | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Throw Stone.png | Throw Stone | Low | Throws a small stone at the target, dealing minor physical damage and briefly interrupting actions. |
| File:Hiding.png | Hiding | None | Allows the user to hide from enemies, becoming invisible for a short duration unless detected. |
| File:Envenom.png | Envenom | Medium | Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage and applying poison over time. |
| Throw Stone | Hiding | Envenom | Back Sliding | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GIF | File:Throw Stone.gif | File:Hiding.gif | File:Envenom.gif | File:Back Sliding.gif |
| Image | File:Throw Stone.png | File:Hiding.png | File:Envenom.png | File:Back Sliding.png |
| Damage | 175% ATK | 200% ATK | ||
| Description | Throws a small stone at the target, dealing minor physical damage and briefly interrupting actions. | Allows the user to hide from enemies, becoming invisible for a short duration unless detected. | Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage and applying poison over time. | Bingbing the bangbang |
| Skill Name | Throw Stone | Hiding | Envenom |
|---|---|---|---|
| GIF | File:Throw Stone.gif | File:Hiding.gif | File:Envenom.gif |
| Image | File:Throw Stone.png | File:Hiding.png | File:Hiding.png |
| Damage | Low | None | Medium |
| Description | Throws a small stone at the target, dealing minor physical damage and briefly interrupting actions. | Allows the user to hide from enemies, becoming invisible for a short duration unless detected. | Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage and applying poison over time. |
| File:Envenom.gif |
| File:Envenom.png |
| Envenom |
| 200% ATK |
| Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage over time. |
Envenom
| File:Envenom.gif |
| File:Envenom.png |
| Envenom |
| Medium Damage |
| Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage over time. |
| File:ThrowStone.gif |
| Throw Stone |
| Damage: Low |
| Throws a stone at the enemy. |
| File:Hiding.gif |
| Hiding |
| Damage: None |
| Evades enemies for a short time. |
| File:Envenom.gif |
| Envenom |
| Damage: Medium |
| Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike. |
| File:ThrowStone.gif |
| Throw Stone |
| Damage: Low |
| Throws a stone at the enemy. |
| File:Hiding.gif |
| Hiding |
| Damage: None |
| Evades enemies for a short time. |
| File:ThrowStone.gif |
| Throw Stone |
| Damage: Low |
| Throws a stone at the enemy. This description wraps inside the table so it doesn’t overflow. |
| File:Hiding.gif |
| Hiding |
| Damage: None |
| Become invisible for a short time to evade attacks. The text wraps nicely inside this card. |
| File:Envenom.gif |
| Envenom |
| Damage: Medium |
| Coats your weapon in venom, dealing poison damage over time. Again, text wraps correctly. |
| File:ThrowStone.gif |
| File:ThrowStone.png |
| Throw Stone |
| Damage: Low |
| Throws a stone at the enemy. This description wraps inside the table so it doesn’t overflow. |
| File:Hiding.gif |
| File:Hiding.png |
| Hiding |
| Damage: None |
| Become invisible for a short time to evade attacks. The text wraps nicely inside this card. |
| File:Envenom.gif |
| File:Envenom.png |
| Envenom |
| Damage: Medium |
| Coats your weapon in venom, dealing poison damage over time. Again, text wraps correctly. |
| File:ThrowStone.gif |
| File:ThrowStone.png |
| Throw Stone |
| Damage: Low |
| Throws a stone at the enemy. This description wraps inside the table so it doesn’t overflow. |
| File:Hiding.gif |
| File:Hiding.png |
| Hiding |
| Damage: None |
| Become invisible for a short time to evade attacks. The text wraps nicely inside this card. |
| File:Envenom.gif |
| File:Envenom.png |
| Envenom |
| Damage: Medium |
| Coats your weapon in venom, dealing poison damage over time. Again, text wraps correctly. |