Thief: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (65 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
| [[File:ThrowStone.gif|100px]] | | [[File:ThrowStone.gif|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Throw_Stone.bmp|24px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Throw Stone''' | | '''Throw Stone''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Damage: <span style="color:brown;"> | | Damage: <span style="color:brown;">70%-170% BATK + Base Level * 2</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Toss a stone at an enemy. | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px; margin-right:15px; border-collapse:separate; border-spacing:5px; word-wrap:break-word; white-space:normal;" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThrowStone.gif|160px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Throw_Stone.bmp|24px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Throw Stone''' | |||
|- | |||
| Damage: <span style="color:brown;">80%-170% BATK + Base Level * 2</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Toss a stone at an enemy. | |||
|- | |||
| <div style="color:#255a5e; display:block;">Ignores Element</div> | |||
<div style="color:#8c1f0e; display:block;">Ignores DEF</div> | |||
<div style="color:#d49d08; display:block;">Ignores Flee</div> | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px; margin-right:15px; border-collapse:separate; border-spacing:5px; word-wrap:break-word; white-space:normal;" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThrowStone.gif|160px]] | |||
|- | |||
| <div style="display:block;">[[File:Throw_Stone.bmp|24px]]</div> | |||
<div style="display:block;">[[File:Level10.png|14px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Throw Stone''' | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:blue; font-weight:bold; font-size:0.8em;">SP: 5</span> | |||
<div style="display:block;">Cast Time: <b>Instant</b></div> | |||
<div style="display:block;">Cooldown: <b>0.5s</b></div> | |||
|- | |||
| Damage: <span style="color:brown;">80%-170% BATK + Base Level * 2</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Toss a stone at an enemy. | |||
|- | |||
| <b>Ignores:</b> | |||
<div style="color:#627296; display:block;">- Element</div> | |||
<div style="color:#75492e; display:block;">- Defense</div> | |||
<div style="color:#87b336; display:block;">- Flee</div> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:37, 19 December 2025
The thief class is the only shit 1st job
| Image | Skill Name | Damage | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:Throw Stone.png | Throw Stone | Low | Throws a small stone at the target, dealing minor physical damage and briefly interrupting actions. |
| File:Hiding.png | Hiding | None | Allows the user to hide from enemies, becoming invisible for a short duration unless detected. |
| File:Envenom.png | Envenom | Medium | Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage and applying poison over time. |
| Throw Stone | Hiding | Envenom | Back Sliding | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GIF | File:Throw Stone.gif | File:Hiding.gif | File:Envenom.gif | File:Back Sliding.gif |
| Image | File:Throw Stone.png | File:Hiding.png | File:Envenom.png | File:Back Sliding.png |
| Damage | 175% ATK | 200% ATK | ||
| Description | Throws a small stone at the target, dealing minor physical damage and briefly interrupting actions. | Allows the user to hide from enemies, becoming invisible for a short duration unless detected. | Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage and applying poison over time. | Bingbing the bangbang |
| Skill Name | Throw Stone | Hiding | Envenom |
|---|---|---|---|
| GIF | File:Throw Stone.gif | File:Hiding.gif | File:Envenom.gif |
| Image | File:Throw Stone.png | File:Hiding.png | File:Hiding.png |
| Damage | Low | None | Medium |
| Description | Throws a small stone at the target, dealing minor physical damage and briefly interrupting actions. | Allows the user to hide from enemies, becoming invisible for a short duration unless detected. | Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage and applying poison over time. |
| File:Envenom.gif |
| File:Envenom.png |
| Envenom |
| 200% ATK |
| Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage over time. |
Envenom
| File:Envenom.gif |
| File:Envenom.png |
| Envenom |
| Medium Damage |
| Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage over time. |
| File:ThrowStone.gif |
| Throw Stone |
| Damage: Low |
| Throws a stone at the enemy. |
| File:Hiding.gif |
| Hiding |
| Damage: None |
| Evades enemies for a short time. |
| File:Envenom.gif |
| Envenom |
| Damage: Medium |
| Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike. |
| File:ThrowStone.gif |
| Throw Stone |
| Damage: Low |
| Throws a stone at the enemy. |
| File:Hiding.gif |
| Hiding |
| Damage: None |
| Evades enemies for a short time. |
| File:ThrowStone.gif |
| Throw Stone |
| Damage: Low |
| Throws a stone at the enemy. This description wraps inside the table so it doesn’t overflow. |
| File:Hiding.gif |
| Hiding |
| Damage: None |
| Become invisible for a short time to evade attacks. The text wraps nicely inside this card. |
| File:Envenom.gif |
| Envenom |
| Damage: Medium |
| Coats your weapon in venom, dealing poison damage over time. Again, text wraps correctly. |
| File:ThrowStone.gif |
| File:ThrowStone.png |
| Throw Stone |
| Damage: Low |
| Throws a stone at the enemy. This description wraps inside the table so it doesn’t overflow. |
| File:Hiding.gif |
| File:Hiding.png |
| Hiding |
| Damage: None |
| Become invisible for a short time to evade attacks. The text wraps nicely inside this card. |
| File:Envenom.gif |
| File:Envenom.png |
| Envenom |
| Damage: Medium |
| Coats your weapon in venom, dealing poison damage over time. Again, text wraps correctly. |
| File:ThrowStone.gif |
| Throw Stone |
| Damage: 70%-170% BATK + Base Level * 2 |
| Toss a stone at an enemy. |
| File:ThrowStone.gif |
| Throw Stone |
| Damage: 80%-170% BATK + Base Level * 2 |
| Toss a stone at an enemy. |
Ignores Element
Ignores DEF
Ignores Flee
|
| File:ThrowStone.gif |
| Throw Stone |
| SP: 5
Cast Time: Instant
Cooldown: 0.5s
|
| Damage: 80%-170% BATK + Base Level * 2 |
| Toss a stone at an enemy. |
| Ignores:
- Element
- Defense
- Flee
|