Thief: Difference between revisions

From Essence of Flow Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Tag: Reverted
No edit summary
 
(72 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 252: Line 252:
| [[File:ThrowStone.gif|100px]]
| [[File:ThrowStone.gif|100px]]
|-
|-
| [[File:ThrowStone.png|100px]]
| [[File:Throw_Stone.bmp|24px]]
|-
|-
| '''Throw Stone'''
| '''Throw Stone'''
|-
|-
| Damage: <span style="color:brown;">Low</span>
| Damage: <span style="color:brown;">70%-170% BATK + Base Level * 2</span>
|-
|-
| Throws a stone at the enemy. This description wraps inside the table so it doesn’t overflow.
| Toss a stone at an enemy.
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px; margin-right:15px; border-collapse:separate; border-spacing:5px; word-wrap:break-word; white-space:normal;"
{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px; margin-right:15px; border-collapse:separate; border-spacing:5px; word-wrap:break-word; white-space:normal;"
|-
|-
| [[File:Hiding.gif|100px]]
| [[File:ThrowStone.gif|160px]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Hiding.png|100px]]
| [[File:Throw_Stone.bmp|24px]]
|-
|-
| '''Hiding'''
| '''Throw Stone'''
|-
|-
| <span style="color:brown;">Damage: None</span>
| Damage: <span style="color:brown;">80%-170% BATK + Base Level * 2</span>
|-
|-
| Become invisible for a short time to evade attacks. The text wraps nicely inside this card.
| Toss a stone at an enemy.
|-
| <div style="color:#255a5e; display:block;">Ignores Element</div>
  <div style="color:#8c1f0e; display:block;">Ignores DEF</div>
  <div style="color:#d49d08; display:block;">Ignores Flee</div>
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px; margin-right:15px; border-collapse:separate; border-spacing:5px; word-wrap:break-word; white-space:normal;"
{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px; margin-right:15px; border-collapse:separate; border-spacing:5px; word-wrap:break-word; white-space:normal;"
|-
|-
| [[File:Envenom.gif|100px]]
| [[File:ThrowStone.gif|160px]]
|-
| <div style="display:block;">[[File:Throw_Stone.bmp|24px]]</div>
  <div style="display:block;">[[File:Level10.png|14px]]</div>
|-
| '''Throw Stone'''
|-
|-
| [[File:Envenom.png|100px]]
| <span style="color:blue; font-weight:bold; font-size:0.8em;">SP: 5</span>
  <div style="display:block;">Cast Time: <b>Instant</b></div>
  <div style="display:block;">Cooldown: <b>0.5s</b></div>
|-
|-
| '''Envenom'''
| Damage: <span style="color:brown;">80%-170% BATK + Base Level * 2</span>
|-
|-
| <span style="color:brown;">Damage: Medium</span>
| Toss a stone at an enemy.
|-
|-
| Coats your weapon in venom, dealing poison damage over time. Again, text wraps correctly.
| <b>Ignores:</b>
  <div style="color:#627296; display:block;">- Element</div>
  <div style="color:#75492e; display:block;">- Defense</div>
  <div style="color:#87b336; display:block;">- Flee</div>
|}
|}
<span class="level-slider-wrapper" style="display:inline-flex; align-items:center; gap:10px; vertical-align:middle;">
  <a href="#" class="decrease" style="text-decoration:none; padding:2px 6px; border:1px solid #888; border-radius:3px;">◀</a>
  <span class="levelValue" data-value="1" style="min-width:20px; text-align:center;">1</span>
  <a href="#" class="increase" style="text-decoration:none; padding:2px 6px; border:1px solid #888; border-radius:3px;">▶</a>
</span>

Latest revision as of 05:37, 19 December 2025

The thief class is the only shit 1st job

Image Skill Name Damage Description
File:Throw Stone.png Throw Stone Low Throws a small stone at the target, dealing minor physical damage and briefly interrupting actions.
File:Hiding.png Hiding None Allows the user to hide from enemies, becoming invisible for a short duration unless detected.
File:Envenom.png Envenom Medium Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage and applying poison over time.
Throw Stone Hiding Envenom Back Sliding
GIF File:Throw Stone.gif File:Hiding.gif File:Envenom.gif File:Back Sliding.gif
Image File:Throw Stone.png File:Hiding.png File:Envenom.png File:Back Sliding.png
Damage 175% ATK 200% ATK
Description Throws a small stone at the target, dealing minor physical damage and briefly interrupting actions. Allows the user to hide from enemies, becoming invisible for a short duration unless detected. Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage and applying poison over time. Bingbing the bangbang


Skill Name Throw Stone Hiding Envenom
GIF File:Throw Stone.gif File:Hiding.gif File:Envenom.gif
Image File:Throw Stone.png File:Hiding.png File:Hiding.png
Damage Low None Medium
Description Throws a small stone at the target, dealing minor physical damage and briefly interrupting actions. Allows the user to hide from enemies, becoming invisible for a short duration unless detected. Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage and applying poison over time.


File:Envenom.gif
File:Envenom.png
Envenom
200% ATK
Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage over time.


Envenom

File:Envenom.gif
File:Envenom.png
Envenom
Medium Damage
Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage over time.


File:ThrowStone.gif
Throw Stone
Damage: Low
Throws a stone at the enemy.
File:Hiding.gif
Hiding
Damage: None
Evades enemies for a short time.
File:Envenom.gif
Envenom
Damage: Medium
Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike.
File:ThrowStone.gif
Throw Stone
Damage: Low
Throws a stone at the enemy.
File:Hiding.gif
Hiding
Damage: None
Evades enemies for a short time.
File:ThrowStone.gif
Throw Stone
Damage: Low
Throws a stone at the enemy. This description wraps inside the table so it doesn’t overflow.
File:Hiding.gif
Hiding
Damage: None
Become invisible for a short time to evade attacks. The text wraps nicely inside this card.
File:Envenom.gif
Envenom
Damage: Medium
Coats your weapon in venom, dealing poison damage over time. Again, text wraps correctly.
File:ThrowStone.gif
File:ThrowStone.png
Throw Stone
Damage: Low
Throws a stone at the enemy. This description wraps inside the table so it doesn’t overflow.
File:Hiding.gif
File:Hiding.png
Hiding
Damage: None
Become invisible for a short time to evade attacks. The text wraps nicely inside this card.
File:Envenom.gif
File:Envenom.png
Envenom
Damage: Medium
Coats your weapon in venom, dealing poison damage over time. Again, text wraps correctly.


File:ThrowStone.gif
Throw Stone.bmp
Throw Stone
Damage: 70%-170% BATK + Base Level * 2
Toss a stone at an enemy.
File:ThrowStone.gif
Throw Stone.bmp
Throw Stone
Damage: 80%-170% BATK + Base Level * 2
Toss a stone at an enemy.
Ignores Element
Ignores DEF
Ignores Flee
File:ThrowStone.gif
Throw Stone.bmp
Level10.png
Throw Stone
SP: 5
Cast Time: Instant
Cooldown: 0.5s
Damage: 80%-170% BATK + Base Level * 2
Toss a stone at an enemy.
Ignores:
- Element
- Defense
- Flee