Archer: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| More range so you can kill enemies before they kill you. Also detects hidden enemies because fuck you. | | More range so you can kill enemies before they kill you. Also detects hidden enemies because fuck you. | ||
| Free DEX and AGI | | Free DEX and AGI | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="display:inline-block; vertical-align:top; text-align:center; width:200px; margin-right:15px; border-collapse:separate; border-spacing:5px; word-wrap:break-word; white-space:normal;" | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DoubleStrafe.gif|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Throw_Stone.bmp|24px]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Double Strafe''' | |||
|- | |||
| Damage: <span style="color:brown;"> 210%-300% </span> | |||
|- | |||
| Fire two arrows in one attack. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:01, 18 December 2025
If you want to get away with having the intelligence of an amoeba, Archer is the class for you .
Skills
All archer skills either do damage or make you do more damage. Archer is the perfect unga bunga class as it only needs DEX, AGI, and just enough INT to be smart enough to breathe. Since archer has such a straightforward moveset it makes an excellent candidate for job changing below job level 50. The only downside to playing archer is that the class is hopelessly swagless.
| Double Strafing | Owl's Eye | Vulture's Eye | Attention Concentrate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GIF | File:Double Strafing.gif | File:Owl's Eye.gif | File:Vulture's Eye.gif | File:Attention Concentrate.gif |
| Image | File:Double Strafing.png | File:Owl's Eye.gif.png | File:Vulture's Eye.png | File:Attention Concentrate.png |
| Damage | 300% damage | |||
| Description | The only attack you need. | Free DEX. | More range so you can kill enemies before they kill you. Also detects hidden enemies because fuck you. | Free DEX and AGI |
| File:DoubleStrafe.gif |
| Double Strafe |
| Damage: 210%-300% |
| Fire two arrows in one attack. |