Thief: Difference between revisions

From Essence of Flow Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 83: Line 83:
|}
|}


== Envenom ==
[[File:Envenom.gif|center|300px]]


{| class="wikitable" style="width:40%; margin:auto; text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable" style="width:40%; margin:auto; text-align:center;"
|-
| [[File:Envenom.gif|300px]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Envenom.png|64px]]
| [[File:Envenom.png|64px]]
Line 93: Line 92:
| '''Envenom'''
| '''Envenom'''
|-
|-
| Medium Damage
| '''Medium Damage'''
|-
|-
| Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage over time.
| Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage over time.
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:37, 18 December 2025

The thief class is the only shit 1st job

Image Skill Name Damage Description
File:Throw Stone.png Throw Stone Low Throws a small stone at the target, dealing minor physical damage and briefly interrupting actions.
File:Hiding.png Hiding None Allows the user to hide from enemies, becoming invisible for a short duration unless detected.
File:Envenom.png Envenom Medium Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage and applying poison over time.
Throw Stone Hiding Envenom Back Sliding
GIF File:Throw Stone.gif File:Hiding.gif File:Envenom.gif File:Back Sliding.gif
Image File:Throw Stone.png File:Hiding.png File:Envenom.png File:Back Sliding.png
Damage 175% ATK 200% ATK
Description Throws a small stone at the target, dealing minor physical damage and briefly interrupting actions. Allows the user to hide from enemies, becoming invisible for a short duration unless detected. Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage and applying poison over time. Bingbing the bangbang


Skill Name Throw Stone Hiding Envenom
GIF File:Throw Stone.gif File:Hiding.gif File:Envenom.gif
Image File:Throw Stone.png File:Hiding.png File:Hiding.png
Damage Low None Medium
Description Throws a small stone at the target, dealing minor physical damage and briefly interrupting actions. Allows the user to hide from enemies, becoming invisible for a short duration unless detected. Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage and applying poison over time.


File:Envenom.gif
File:Envenom.png
Envenom
Medium Damage
Attacks the enemy with a poisoned strike, dealing damage over time.